on Facebook

Our Directory

Service
Phone
Email
General Information
301-314-8240
Course and Classroom Scheduling
301-314-8243
DC Consortium Enrollment
301-314-8254
Diploma Services
301-314-8270
Enrollment and Graduation Verification
301-314-8240
Golden ID Program
301-314-8219
Graduate Degree Clearance
301-314-8226 or 8259
ID Cards
301-314-9031
Inter-Institutional Enrollment
301-314-8255
Residency Reclassification
301-314-9596
Transcript Services
301-314-8266
Transfer Credit Evaluation
301-314-8256
Transfer Credit Posting
301-314-8240
UMEG - UMD Electronic Grading
301-314-8267
Veteran Benefits Certification
301-314-8239 or 8255
Office of the Registrar Website Issues
301-314-8240

 

Staff
Title
Phone
Email
Ariguzo, Adamma Assistant, Transfer Credit Services (International)
301-405-1951
Baer, Suzanne Assistant, Course & Classroom Scheduling Services
301-314-8244
Barrett, Dianne Specialist, Graduate Degree Clearance Services
301-314-8226
Beatty, Addie Coordinator, Customer Service
301-314-8219
Clark, Selika Executive Administrative Assistant
301-314-8249
Cornelius, Adrian University Registrar
301-314-8249
Dunbar, Osker Representative, Phone Room Services
301-314-8604
Fletcher, Andre Assistant, Records & Registration Services & Inter-Institutional Enrollment
301-314-8255
Froh, Jennifer Manager, Transfer Credit Services
301-405-1435
Garrett-Williams, Toya Coordinator, Business Operations
301-314-8250
Gerken, Rebecca Assistant Registrar, Records & Registration Services
301-314-8263
Gittens, Henry Assistant Registrar, Graduate Degree Clearance Services & Residency Reclassification Services
301-314-8274
Graddy, Andrew Coordinator, Systems Support Services
301-405-2539
Jewett, Jeffrey Systems Analyst, Technical Support Services
301-314-8292
Jones, Kelly Representative, Phone Room Services
301-314-8240
Jones, Maurice D., Jr. Assistant Registrar, Transfer Credit & Diploma Services
301-314-5647
Lauer, Kevin Specialist, Diploma Services
301-314-8271
Leak, Brian Coordinator, Residency Reclassification Services
301-314-9014
Leyton, Cyndi Specialist, Residency Reclassification Services
301-314-9638
Malone, Tim Coordinator, Graduate Degree Clearance Services
301-314-8245
Mauceri, Terry Assistant, Records & Registration Services, DC Consortium, & Appeals
301-314-8254
Mehar, Varun Representative, Phone Room Services
301-314-4834
Nguyen, Hang Specialist, Graduate Degree Clearance Services
301-314-8259
Prentice, Nicole Assistant, Transfer Credit Services (Domestic)
301-314-8256
Riggs, Jennifer Associate Registrar, Verifications & Scheduling
301-314-8224
Segal, Brandon Assistant, Front Counter Services
301-314-9031
Shields, Edith Manager, Course & Classroom Scheduling Services
301-314-8247
Thomas, Debbie Specialist, Systems Support Services
301-314-8267
Thomas, Katherine Associate Registrar, Technology & Systems Management
301-314-8242
Toussaint, Sandy Specialist, Diploma Services
301-405-0635
Vander Velden, David Assistant Director, Technical Support Services
301-405-0948
Vander Velden, Jackie Associate Registrar, Records & Registration, Customer Service, Appeals
301-314-8225
Vivian, Michael Assistant, Veterans Certification Services
301-314-8239
Walker, Alexis Assistant, Records & Registration Services, DC Consortium
301-314-8262
Williams, Robyn Assistant, Transcript Services
301-314-8272
Yokoi, Linda Assistant Registrar
301-314-8269